ZE:A

Name: ZE:A / Children of Empire / 제국의 아이들
Labels: Star Empire Entertaiment
Year Active: 2010
Genre: Pop, dance

Individual Profile …


Real Name: Kim Jiyeop
Stage Name: Kevin Kim / Kevin
Birth Date: 23rd February 1988
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: A
Skill/hobby: composing, English, Japanese, Chinese, internet shopping, computer games
Favorite Idol: Justin Timberlake

Real Name: Hwang Kwanghee
Stage Name: Kwanghee
Birth Date: 25th August 1988
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: A
Skill/hobby: following, stalking and play fighting Siwan, taking pics, scuba diving, going on trips
Favorite Idol: Rain


Real Name: Im Siwan
Stage Name: Siwan
Birth Date: 1st December 1988
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: B
Skill/hobby: violin, scrap collection, skiing, shopping over food, snow boarding
Favorite Idol: Lee Seunggi


Real Name: Moon Junyoung (LEADER)
Stage Name: Junyoung
Birth Date: 9th February 1989
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: A
Skill/hobby: Bowling, soccer, movie appreciation, games, running, impersonating his boss
Favorite Idol: Jay-Z


Real Name: Kim Taehun
Stage Name: Taehum
Birth Date: 18th June 1989
Height: 177cm
Blood Type: A
Skill/hobby: watching movies, listening to music, talks to Heechul while sleeping, beatbox, exercise
Favorite Idol: 50 Cent


Real Name: Jung Heechul
Stage Name: Heechul
Birth Date: 9th December 1989
Height: 178
Blood Type: B
Skill/hobby: Watching movies, trumpet, squash, computer games, soccer
Favorite Idol: DBSK


Real Name: Ha Minwoo
Stage Name: Minwoo
Birth Date: 6th September 1990
Height: 170cm
Blood Type: B
Skill/hobby: shopping, cooking, dancing, hiding bread in his pockets
Favorite Idol: Usher


Real Name: Park Hyungsik
Stage Name: Hyungsik
Birth Date: 16th November 1991
Height: 183cm
Blood Type: AB
Skill/hobby: fencing, skiing, games, tricking his hyungs with his innocent face
Favorite Idol: Park Hyoshin


Real Name: Kim Dongjoon
Stage Name: Dongjoon
Birth Date: 11th February 1992
Height: 176cm
Blood Type: B
Skill/hobby: health, soccer, apparatus gymnastics, kicking his hyungs awake
Favorite Idol: Omarion

Advertisements
Comments
  1. Maddie says:

    Hey… ZE:A

  2. hazwani says:

    my lOve zea

  3. nurul says:

    annyeong
    saranghae dong joon zea

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s