U-Kiss

U-Kiss
Name: U-Kiss (Ubiquitous Korean International Idol Super Star) | 유키스
Labels: NH Media
Year Active: 2008
Genre: Pop
Fanclub:
Website: http://u-kiss.co.kr/

Individual Profile …

Sandeo
Real Name: Alexander Lee Eusebio
Stage Name: Alexander, Sandeo
Birth Date: July 29 1988
Height: 181cm
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Cantonese, English, Mandarin Chinese, Korean, Portuguese, Japanese, Spanish
Facts: He can speak 7 different languages

Soohyun
Real Name: Shin Soohyun | 신수현
Stage Name: Soohyun | 수현
Birth Date: March 11 1989
Height: 181cm
Blood Type: A
Specialties: R&B, Dance, Soccer, Singing, Piano
Facts: He was a former trainee under Good Entertainment and JYP Entertainment, which earned him to be good friends with fellow JYP artists such as 2PM and 2AM.

Kibum
Real Name: Kim Kibum | 김기범
Stage Name: Kibum | 기범
Birth Date: December 29 1990
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Composing Music, Poppin’ Dance, Japanese, Piano, Singing, Composing, Acting.
Facts: He is the younger brother of SS501’s Kim Hyung Joon, and a former member of Xing. He is fluent in Japanese.

Kiseop
Real Name: Lee Kiseop | 이기섭
Stage Name: Kiseop | 기섭
Birth Date: January 17 1991
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: A
Specialties: Tae Kwon Do, Dance, Acting, Piano
Facts: He is the newest rookie member of U-KISS

Eli
Real Name: Kim Kyoungjae
Stage Name: Eli
Birth Date: March 13 1991
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Taekwondo, Kung Fu, English, Chinese, Rap
Facts: He was born in Los Angeles and moved to Washington D.C. at a young age. He studied abroad in Beijing, and learned Kung Fu and Taekwondo for 12 years. He is also fluent in both Mandarin and English

Kevin
Real Name: Woo Sunghyun | 우성현
Stage Name: Kevin | 케빈
Birth Date: November 25 1991
Height: 178cm
Blood Type: O
Specialties: Poppin’ Dance, Guitar, Piano, English, Singing
Facts: He lived in San Francisco, California and fluent in English. Along with KiBum, he is also a former member of Xing.

Dongho
Real Name: Shin Dongho | 신동호
Stage Name: Dongho | 동호
Birth Date: June 29 1994
Height: 175cm
Blood Type: B
Specialties: Golf, Drums, Soccer
Facts: He is the Magnae or youngest of the group

Advertisements
Comments
  1. Maddie says:

    Hey… U-Kiss

  2. Big fan of this site, a bunch of your posts have really helped me out. Looking forward to updates!

  3. A genuinely excellent publish by you my friend. I’ve bookmarked this page and will occur back following several days to examine for any new posts which you make.

  4. Great share, thanks for the post.

  5. Pretty beneficial post. I just stumbled upon your blog and wanted to say that I have really enjoyed reading your blog posts. Any way I am going to be subscribing for the feed and I hope you write-up once more soon.

  6. Joe says:

    nice blog keep up the good work

  7. marry says:

    I just adore to read new topics from you blog

  8. nurul says:

    hey u kiss
    fighting

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s