DBSK

DBSK


Name: TVXQ (Tong Vfang Xien Qi) or Tohoshinki or DBSK (Dong Bang Shin Ki)
Management: SM Entertainment [2003 – current ]
Song Category: Acapella, Pop, Ballad
Fanclub: CASSIOPEIA

Individual Profile …

Hero Jaejoong


Real Name: Kim Jae Joong
Stage Name: HERO, YoungWoong JaeJoong
Date Of Birth: 26th January 1986
Position: Lead Vocal
Blood Type: O
Height: 180cm
Weight: 63kg
Hobbies: Listening to music, playing the piano, games
Awards:
* S.M. Entertainment’s 2nd Best Youth Competition
* Best Outward Appearance Award

U-know Yunho


Real Name: Jung Yun Ho
Stage Name: U-KNOW, U-Know YunHo
Date Of Birth: 6th Februray 1986
Position: Bass Vocal, Leader
Blood Type: A
Height: 184cm
Weight: 66kg
Hobbies: Listening to music and singing
Awards:
* S.M. Entertainment’s 1st Best Youth Competition
* Best Dance Award

Micky Yoochun


Real Name: Park Yoo Chun
Stage Name: MICKY, Micky YooChun
Date Of Birth: 4th June 1986
Position: Mid-low Vocal
Blood Type: O
Height: 180cm
Weight: 64kg
Hobbies: Composing, driving and tuning icing cars
Awards:
* 2001 American Musical Festival (Viriginia) Grand Prize
* 2003 KBN Youth Musical Festival Special Prize

Xiah Junsu


Real Name: Kim Jun Su
Stage Name: XIAH, Xiah JunSu
Date Of Birth: 15th December 1986 (born on 15th December 1986, but his parents regiesterd him on 1st January 1987)
Position: Mid-Lead Vocal
Blood Type: B
Height: 178cm
Weight: 66kg
Hobbies: Piano, soccer
Awards:
* Casting by Starlight Casting System
* SBS-TV Saturday is Coming’s KangTa’s team – Lead Vocal

Max Changmin


Real Name: Shim Chang Min
Stage Name: MAX, ChoiKang Changmin, Max Changmin
Date Of Birth: 18 February 1988
Position: High Vocal
Blood Type: B
Height: 186cm
Weight: 63kg
Hobbies: Listening to music, sports, composing
Awards:
* S.M. Entertainment’s 6th Best Youth Competition
* 1st Place Award / Best Singing Award

Advertisements
Comments
  1. Maddie says:

    Hey… DBSK

  2. saraadeera says:

    i love you xiah,….you re the best ,,…i like you.

  3. sweet girl says:

    yunho i lllllooove u you are my favourite

    jaejoong you are sooooo cute

    yunho you so cute and handsome

  4. RinMax says:

    changmin oppa,,,my favorite.
    Ganteng,keren,cakep banget…!

  5. KarinaJeje says:

    joongie >.<
    Dong Bang Shin Ki Fighting ! ^^

  6. wafa59 says:

    changmin est le plus beau du groupe

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s