B2ST

B2ST
Name: BEAST (Boys of the East Standing Tall) or B2ST | 비스트
Labels: Cube Entertaiment and Universal Music Group
Year Active: 2009
Genre: pop
Fanclub:

Individual Profile …

Doojoon
Real Name: Yoon Doojoon | 윤두준
Stage Name: Doojoon
Birth Date: July 4 1989
Position: Leader, rapper, vocalist
Nickname: 3 sec sharing
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: Listening to hip hop & R&B, soccer, and playing games

Hyunseung
Real Name: Jang Hyunseung | 장현승
Stage Name: Hyunseung
Birth Date: September 3 1989
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Nickname: Rancho
Height: 176cm
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Web surfing and bowling

Junhyung
Real Name: Young Junhyung | 용준형
Stage Name: Junhyung
Birth Date: December 19 1989
Position: Main rapper, vocalist
Nickname: Yonggun
Height: 179cm
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: writing lyrics, watching movies, and dancing

Yoseob
Real Name: Yang Yoseob | 양요섭
Stage Name: Yoseob
Birth Date: January 5 1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Nickname: endorphins, siksin
Height: 174cm
Blood Type: B
Hobbies: Writing lyrics

AJ
Real Name: Lee Gikwang | 이기광
Stage Name: AJ
Birth Date: March 30 1990
Position: Lead vocalist, main dancer
Nickname: Ace Jr., Holly 2
Height: 174cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: watching movies, sports, and dancing

Dongwoon
Real Name: Son Dongwoon | 손동운
Stage Name: Dongwoon
Birth Date: June 6 1991
Position: Vocalist, rapper
Nickname: Sonseuko, 16 D
Height: 181cm
Blood Type: A
Hobbies: lyrics writing and reading

Advertisements
Comments
  1. Maddie says:

    HEY…B2ST

  2. Prak'cheyunminxi says:

    yoseop i miss you….

  3. I'm Beauty For search the Beast says:

    oh…
    Beast/B2ST is cute,cool,and handsome Boy(group member)…

  4. janeseob says:

    omygod i love yoseob so much !

  5. nurul says:

    soooo beast !!
    annyeonghaseyo oppa
    yo seob ki kwang doo joon dong woon jun hyung hyunseung
    saranghae oppa manimanihae
    i want see u all again
    beast fighting !!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s